45th SCORE Baja 1000 Expanded Entry List

November 12, 2012
Courtesy of Tecate SCORE Baja Racing
Score International Off-Road Racing

45th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 final round of five-race 2012 SCORE Desert Series Nov. 14-17—1,121.55 miles Ensenada, Baja California to La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico. Official Entries (as of 11/11/12) (34 U.S. States, 23 countries) (By Class Starting Order)
 
Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
2 Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150
93 Chris Kemp, San Clemente, Calif./Dave Tounget, Murrieta, Calif./Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Ford Raptor
20 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Robbie Pierce, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150
23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150
34 Ken Losch, Tempe, Ariz./Rob Martensen, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
1 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Phoenix/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
31 Andy McMillin, San Diego/Scott McMillin, Coronado, Calif./Jessica McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150
9 Mark Weyhrich/Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150
76 Jesse Jones, Phoenix/Bryce Menzies/Larry Job, Las Vegas, Ford F-250
18 Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Huntington Beach, Calif., Ford F-150
14 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Mark Miller, San Juan Capistrono, Calif./Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif., GMC Sierra
94 Steven Strobel, Clarks, Neb./Dale Ebberts, Wilton, Calif./Gay Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo., Ford F-150
50 John Langley/Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Dale Dondel, Hemet, Calif., Santa Monica, Calif., Ford F-150
88 Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico/Matt Loidice/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Chevy Silverado
59 Craig Potts, Scottsdale, Ariz., Ford F-150,
26 Jay Reichert, Cottonwood Shores, Texas/Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas, Ford F-150
73 Rob Reinertson, Woodside, Calif./Al Hogan, Columbus, Mont./Bobby Neth, Julian, Calif., Chevy Sivlerado
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif./Mark Miller, Cave Creek, Ariz./Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif., GMC Sierra
53 Jose Flores, Culiacan, Mexico/Eduardo Perez, San Diego/Jesus Lara, Cd. Constitucion, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Michael Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
13 Ed Stout/Staunton, Calif./Glenn Harris, Oxnard, Calif./Jamie Campbell, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., Chevy C1500
48 Jimmy Knuckles, Brawley, Calif., Ford F-150
21 Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
45 Gary Magness/Davin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
37 Tommy Greer, Tucson, Ariz./Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz./Bruce Greer Jr, Oro Valley, Calif., Dodge Ram1500
49 Ryan Arciero, oothill Ranch, Calif./Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
15 Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW XJ-6
71 Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif./Mike Childress, Wrightwood, Calif., Ford F-150
39 Ron Whitton/Chas Dana, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150
60 Mike Voudouris, Austin, Texas/Travis Bozanno, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
66 Harry Hepler, Lansing, Mich./Benjamin Hirdy, Grand Ledge, Mich., Chevy Silverado
90 Greg Godfrey/Jared Willardsen, Bluffdale, Utah, Chevy Silverado
36 Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz./Alan Dela Ossa, ahurita, Ariz./Ben Myers/Bruce Greer Jr, Tucson, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
 
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
101 Monica Greenhill/David Greenhill/Mike Greenhill, Crowley, Texas, Jimco-Chevy
102 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy
103 Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
104 Buddy Feldkamp/Bud Feldkamp, Redlands, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
105 Tony Miglini, Dallas/Armin Kremer, Germany, Jimco-Chevy
106 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va/Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Geiser-Chevy
107 Jon Walker, Guam, Kreger-Chevy
108 Brian Wyborny, Long Beach, Calif./David Willey, Lakewood, Calif./Chris Wyborny, Hemet, Calif., Tamotorsports-Chevy
109 Samuel Araiza, La Paz, Mexico/Steve Eugenio, El Centro, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Oceanside, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
110 Josh Rigsby/Mike Lury, Santa Fe, N.M./Tony Murray, Villa Park, Calif./Scott Wisdom, Lake Forest, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
111 Tom Koch, Ridgecrest, Calif./Ron Brant, Mulege, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy
112 Brad Etter, Villa Park, Calif./Danny Ebberts, Menifee, Calif., Porter-Chevy
113 Travis Chase/Don Chase La Crescenta, Calif./Ryan Plowman, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., ESM-Ford
114 Erik Jacobs, Ridgecrest, Calif./Shannon Powell, Las Vegas, Jimco-Chevy
115 Todd D. Tuls, Columbus, Neb./Todd J. Tuls, Clinton, Wisc./Jake Miller, Yucaipa, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
116 Rudy Cortez/Carlos Cortez, Las Vegas, DunBuggy-Chevy
117 C.J. Hutchins, Las Vegas/Mark Hutchins/Bryan Freeman/Bryan Adams, Henderson, Nev., Kreger-Chevy
118 John Langley/Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Dan Martin, Monrovia, Calif., Racer-Chevy
145 Nils Castillo, Westlake Village, Calif./Joe Custer/Gene Haas, Kannapolis, N.C., Jimco-Chevy
146 Brett Lenk/Grank Lenk/Dale Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif./Mike Petersen, Laguna Beach, Calif./Brett Anderson, Newport Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
147 Patrick McCarthy, Nicholas De Avila, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Craig Dillar, Hawthorne, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
148 Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
149 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, Calif./Trevor Cooper, New Zealand/Brian Deegan, Temecula, Calif., Porter-Chevy
 
CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1601 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Kevin J. Walsh, Manchester, Mo./Luke Babb, Monrovia, Calif./Shawn Umphries, Camarillo, Calif., Raceco
1602 Brad Maurer, Las Vegas/Ruben Rodrigues, Santa Fe Springs, Calif./Dan Bradley/Charles Sutton, Las Vegas, Bunderson
1603 Robert Archibald, El Cajon, Calif./Kevin Smith, LaVerne, Calif./Jason Coleman, Huntington Beach, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas, Mirage
1604 Arturo Velazco/Abel Velazco, Banning, Calif./Steve Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR
1606 Jesus Velez, Rodrigo Ferla/Victor Lugo, Mexicali, Mexico, PKF
1607 Jonathon Knight, San Mateo, Calif./John Witchel, Durango, Colo./Richard Garavito, Chino, Calif., ORAF
1608 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Roberto Romo/Jose Bobles/Juan Mayoral, Mexicali, Mexico, Romo
1609 Adrian Diaz/Armando Boehme/Jesus Arciizca, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico, DiazFab
1610 Stefano Stuart/Hector Morailla, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Duwayne Harris, Vista, Calif., Corey Terry, Oceanside, Calif., Penhall
1611 Roberto Rabago/Mario Reynozo/Francisco Reynozo, Tijuana, Mexico/Alonso Angulo, Ensenada, Mexico
1647 Jorge Jimenez, Anaheim, Calif./Wes McKenzie, Dallas/Alex Navararrete/Leonardo Navarrete, Mexicali, Mexico, Bonnerhawk
1648 Ray Files, Dana Point/Kyle Perry/Dylan Doherty/Josh Tieman, Carlsbad, Calif., Custom
1649 Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia/Edmundo Fernandez/Eduardo Acevedo, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
 
CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
300 Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif./Ken Moss, Marysville, Calif./Dave Grundman, Elk Grove, Calif., Ford Bronco
301 Ralph Pickering/Bob Morton, Vista, Calif./Karl Wuesthoff, Milwaukee, Wisc./Ken Leavitt, Santa Paula, Calif./Jeff Dolan, Atwater, Calif., Kia Sportage
 
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
501 Sandy Hall, Culpeper, Va./Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Mark Levrett, Sparks, Nev.
502 Drew Belk, Coachella, Calif./Dave Bonner, Norco, Calif./L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif.
503 Cody Kellogg, Cypress, Calif./Troy Johnson, Riverside, Calif./Rick Wilcoxson, Upland, Calif.
500 Kevin Carr, San Diego/Kent Lothringer, La Verge, Calif./Noe Valdez, San Diego
505 Wendell Mortensen, Oakview, Calif./Dan Higginbotham, Ojai, Calif./Ruben Garcia, Ventura, Calif.
506 Victor Cesena Jr, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Jay Manning/Abraham Espinoza, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico
507 Louis Zavas/Tony Brasil, San Jacinto, Calif.
508 Raymond Gray, Torrance, Calif./Luke Babb, Monrovia, Calif./Patrick Ostlund, Azusa, Calif.
509 Jose Lopez/Arnoldo Gutierrez E. /Arnoldo Gutierrez G., Mexicali, Mexico
519 Vice Wavra, Brawley, Calif./Terry McClintick/Rick McClintick, Orovada, Nev./Greg Forney, Winnemucca, Nev.
 
CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
551 Erich Reisen/Ross Burden/Ted Baikie/Grant Baylis, Canada
552 Armando Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico/Marco Bulacia, Bolivia/Oscar Montano, Spain
576 Dave Gasper, Santa Barbara, Calif./Bill Gasper, Chino Hills, Calif./Dale Suegett/John Kultura, Yorba Linda, Calif.
577 Enrique Zazueta Jr/Enrique Aazueta Sr/Edgar Flores/Jose Villareal, La Paz, Mexico
578 Trevor Anderson/Mark Anderson, Carlsbad, Calif./Victor Celis, Ensenada, Mexico
579 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Thomas Fernandez/Ramon Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico
 
CLASS 6 (Unlimited, production mini trucks)–
601 Peter Lang/Brian Jellison, Santa Rosa, Calif./Peter Irving, Alamo, Calif., Ford Ranger
602 Steve Kovach, Chandler, Ariz./Preston Schmid, Mesa, Ariz./Dan Werle, Gilbert, Ariz., Ford Ranger
616 Larry Connor, Centerville, Ohio/Mario Quinones/Tonatiuh Malok, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Colorado
617 Gavin Skilton, Anaheim, Calif./Darren Skilton, Long Beach, Calif., Honda Pilot
600 Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Rene Brugger/Francisco Arias, San Diego, Ford Ranger
619 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Jesus Rubio, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Colorado
 
CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif./Tom Chamlee, Carpenteria, Calif., Ford Ranger
701 Brandon Walsh/Scott Slater, Chino, Calif./Daniel Cole, Philadelphia, Toyota Tacoma
702 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Adrian Celiceo, San Ysidro, Calif./Pedro Mercado III, San Diego, Toyota Tacoma
703 Jose Gonzalez, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger
704 Victory Herrera Sr/Victor Herrera Jr, Tijuana, Mexico/Luis Herrera, Granada Hills, Calif., Ford Ranger
719 Francisco Chavez/Miguel Carballo/Alan Chavez/Omar Zavala, La Paz, Mexico, Ford Ranger
 
CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
741 James Burman/Jayson Strachan/Chris Sayre, Heber City, Utah, Ford Ranger
740 Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico/Randy Weisser, Escondido, Calif./Jose Castro, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger
759 Justin Fisher, San Ysidro, Calif./John Holmes, Encinitas, Calif./Mark Landersman, Temecula, Calif., Ford Ranger
 
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
801 Francisco Monroy/Martin Espinoza/Miguel Monroy, La Paz, Mexico, Dodge Ram1500
802 Alfredo Carballo/Jose Carballo, La Paz, Mexico/Isain Venegas, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
803 Tom Bradley/Lupito Abaroa/Alejandro Abaroa/Dagoberto Manriquez, La Paz, Mexico, Chevy 2500
838 David Moore, Scottsdale, Ariz./Mike Doherty, Tucson, Ariz./Chris Wilson, Vista, Calif./Evan Evans, Riverside, Calif., Ford Bronco
839 Rudolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico/Mark Newhan, Lakeside, Calif., Chevy Silverado

CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1001 Cam Thieriot, Tustin, Calif./Kash Vessels, Bonsall, Calif., Racer-Chevy
1002 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joe Liska, Banning, Calif./Blake Kirkpatrick, Mira Loma, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy
1003 Chip Prescott/Taylor Prescott, Fallbrook, Calif./Ben Himel, Las Vegas/Wyatt Patnode, Valley Center, Calif./Roger Barrette, Hemet, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1004 Dean Grizzle, Yuma, Ariz./Karl Scanlan, Menifee, Calif./Clint Berry/Blake Slater, Fusion-Chevy
1005 John Martensen/Steve Sells, Phoenix/Albert McMullen, Surprise, Ariz./Adam Bosch, Compton Hills, Ill., McM-Chevy
1006 Ross Savage, Costa Mesa, Calif./Andrew Myers, San Marcos, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1007 Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn./Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn., Kreger-Chevy
1008 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Steve Lawler, Banning, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1009 Matt Cullen/Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Lake, Calif., AlumiCraft-Honda
1010 Jorge SalmonSergio Frias/Claudio Hernandez/Dario Villanueva, Ensenada, Mexico, Madigan-Chevy
1048 Lee Banning, Laveen, Ariz./Lee Banning Jr, Litchfield Park, Ariz./Rick Graf, Scottsdale, Ariz./Cory Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif., Banning-Ford
1049 Rick Boyer/Chris Boyer/Greg Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif./Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev., Banning-Ford
 
SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1201 Pedro Velasquez/Pedro Velasquez Sr, La Paz, Mexico, Landin
1202 Matt Drever/Richard Bell, Dana Point, Calif., Penhall
1203 Juan Guillen/Carlos Guillen/J.C. Covas, Calexico, Calif.
1204 Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach/Jim Moulton, Lancaster, Calif./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif., Moulton
1205 Hector Garcia/Roberto Anda/Fernando Calzada, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco
1206 Antonio Castro/Juan Aralza/Juan Dominguez, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Chenowth
1248 Otoniel Huerta, San Luis, Ariz./Enrique Munoz, Ensenada, Mexico, Curry
1249 Moises Torres/Ricardo Torres/Juan Gallo, San Felipe, Mexico, Penhall
 
CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)–
1101 Alfonso Lacarra/Martin Garibay/Felipe Gonzalez, Mexicali, Mexico
1102 Eric Solorzano/Orlando Lopez/Albert Solorzano, Tijuana, Mexico
1149 Mark Murrell, Grand Junction, Colo/Gary Helming, Nipomo, Calif./Kent Steiner, Wichita, Kansas
 
STOCK FULL (Stock, Full-sized trucks)–
861 Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz., Lexus LX570
862 Mickey Van Dyke, Canada/Kay Awaad, Calexico, Calif. (Egypt), Jim Keyes, Canada, Ford F-150
860 Wes Bevly III/Chad Bunch, Corpus Christi, Texas, Ford F-150
 
STOCK MINI (Stock, mini trucks)–
762 Rod Hall, Reno, Nev./Shelby Hall, 26, Reno, Nev., Hummer H3
779 Andy Bell/Ted Moncure, Long Beach, Calif./Nick Moncure, New Orleans, La., Toyota Tacoma
 
PROTRUCK (Limited, production trucks)–
1350 Chelsea Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif./Todd Burt, Denver, Ford F-150
 
CLASS 7-2 (Unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
721 Dave Sykes, Del Mar, Calif./Brandon Hollander, Ramona, Calif., TrophyLite-Chevy
720 Reid Rutherford, Montrose, Colo./Dana Dague, Huntington Beach, Calif./Steve Rudd, Boulder City, Calif./Adrian Hernandez, Santa Ana, Calif., Mason-Chevy
723 Riggs Lennon, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Chase Messner, Twin Falls, Idaho/Greg Bragg, Visalia, Calif., TrophyLite-Ford
724 Billy Wilson/Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas, BajaLite-Chevy
 
CLASS 4 (Unlimited open-wheel car, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
401 Mike Shaffer, Oakland, Calif./Shawn Twitchell, Nampa, Idaho/Daniel Acberli, Stateline, Nev./John Cantrell, Camas, Wash., Custom-Chevy
402 Jim Kirby, Valyermo, Calif./Glenn Kirby, Corona, Calif./Ethan Pickner, Leona Valley, Calif./Roy Moore, Wrightwood, Calif., Predator X18
403 Jason LaFortune, Upland, Calif./Jeff Proctor, San Dimas, Calif./Craig Hall, Hesperia, Calif., TMR-Chevy
419 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada, Mexico/Edgar Alvarez Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, PSD-Chevy
 
CLASS 2 (Unlimited open-wheel, car/truck, 3.5-Liter Turbo or supercharged)–
219 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Mike Powell, Bristol, Tenn./Steven Arlia, Phoenix, Mason-Chevy
 
CLASS 17 (Class 3, Modified Jeeps)–
1701 Perry Coan, Chino Hills, Calif/Scot Hartman, Redlands, Calif./Clem Grjeco, Yucaipa, Calif., Jeep Wrangler
1749 Scott Watkins, Stockton, Calif./Adam Arsenault, San Marcos, Calif., Jeep XJ
 
BAJA CHALLENGE (Subaru-powered, identically-equipped Baja touring cars)–
BC1 Steve Hilbert, Telluride, Colo/Eustaquio Escandon, Mexico City/ Park Brady, St. Simons Island, Ga./John Hammergren, San Francisco/Antoine Delapree, Mexico City/Jaimie Zunzunegui, Mexico City
BC2 Bud Brutsman, North Hills, Calif/Brad Lovell/Roger Lovell, Colorado Springs, Colo./Luke Wilwert, Marysville, Ohio/Michael Crawford, Pittston, Pa./Kyle Tucker, Mooresville, N.C.
BC3 Andre Villa, Spain/Lorena Dromundo, Mexico City/Nick Brocha, Henderson, Nev./Shane Bonifay, Orlando, Fla./Damon Bradshaw, Star, Idaho/Graham Agassiz, Canada
BC4 Rodrigo Ampudia Jr, Ensenada, Mexico/Makuakai Rothman, Haleiwa, Hawaii/Victor Oliveras, Polanco, Mexico/Luke Trembath, Malibu, Calif./Vaughn Gittin Jr, Joppa, Md.
BC5 Andrew Buck, Fullerton, Calif./Ernest Vigil, Albuquerque, N.M./Jamie Bestwick, Port Matilda, Pa./Sam Hill, Australia/Steve Peat, Great Britain/Mikey Rencz, Canada
 
SCORE SUPER 8 TRUCK (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
841 Bob Dixon, Sebastopol, Calif./William Hedrick, Chula Vista, Calif./Tyler Dixon, Sebastopol, Calif./William Hedrick Jr., Chula Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado
842 Nick Mills/Taylor Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas/Kent Kroeker, Valley Center, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
 
PRO MOTORCYCLES
CLASS 22 (450cc or more)–

2x Chris Ridgway/Jim Wazny/Mario Panagiotopoulos, Julian, Calif., Honda CRF450X
3x Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Ian Young, San Clemente, Calif./Evan Kelly, Mojave, Calif./Justin Jones, Norco, Calif., Honda CRF450X
4x Radek Burkat, Canada, KTM 990R
5x Kurt Caselli, Murrieta, Calif./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Brown, Murrieta, Calif./Quinn Cody, Los Olivos, Calif., KTM 450SX-F
6x Warren Strange/Vernon Strange/Jake Smith, Australia, Honda CRF450X
7x Arik Swan, Santa Cruz, Calif./Bobby Barthalomew/Brian Garaham, Boulder Creek, Calif.
8x Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Destry Abbott, Peoria, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
9x A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Justin Morgan, Alpine, Calif./Corey Freeman, Fallbrook, Calif./Kevin Johnson, Boulder City, Nev., Honda CRF450X
10x Jason Miller, Edna, Texas
1x Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho/Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
12x C.R. Gittere III, Charlotte, N.C., Honda CRF450X
14x Paul Thomas/John Griffin, Julian, Calif./Tex Mitchell, Temecula, Calif./Giovanni Spinali, Julian, Calif./Fred Willert, Coronado, Calif., Honda CRF450X
 
CLASS 20 (250cc or less)–
151x Megumi Shiono/Katsuhisa Mikami/Takehito Suzuki/Hiroyuki Watanabe, Japan, Honda CRF250L
152x Yoshiaki Noda/Eiji Sugiyama/Yoshiyuki Imai, Japan/Yuichiro Horikawa, China, Honda CRF250L
178x Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif./Eric Pucelik, Santa Cruz, Calif./Nick Owens, Scotts Valley, Calif., Honda CRF250X
179x Gabriel Williams, Provo, Utah, Honda CRF250X
 
CLASS 21 (450cc or less)–
101x Ulises Fierro, Tijuana, Mexico/Marco Higuera, Ensenada, Mexico/Michael Valenzuela, Tijuana, Mexico/Ricardo Munoz, Ensenada, Mexico/Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda CRF450X
103x Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Roberto Villalobos, Tecate, Mexico/David Zarate, Los Cabos, Mexico/Adam Neuwirth, Malibu, Calif., Honda CRF450X
104x Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Shane Esposito/Scott Myers, Menifee, Calif./Ricky Brabee, Oak Hills, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Sanger, Calif., Honda CRF450X
107x Brandon Prieto, Ensenada, Mexico/Eric Yorba, Rosarito, Mexico/Octavio Valle, Zapopan, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vincente Guerrero, Mexico
108x Carlos Casas, Chula Vista, Calif./Carlos Gutierrez, Tecate, Mexico/Raul Hernandez, Tijuana, Mexico/Rigoberto Gomez, Valle de Chapultopec, Mexico
109x Chris Warwick, Australia, Honda CRF450X
110X Adolfo Palacios/Alberto Ruiz, Ensenada, Mexico/Hector Castillo, Calexico, Calif./Jose Ocoa, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
 
CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
301x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Pal Anders, Norway/Ryan Dudek/Matt Karlsen, USA, Honda CRF450X
300x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Jason Trubey, Henderson, Nev./Ben Brinkley, Bothell, Wash./Clint Braun, Henderson, Nev., Honda CRF450X
304x Jose Rivas/Guillermo Gomez/Juan Azanza, Guadalajara, Mexico/Rodrigo Alvarez, Tepatitlan, Mexico, KTM 450EXC
305x Feisal Somji, Canada/Miguel Narvaez, Boca Del Rio, Mexico/Andrew Stacey/David Seaton, Canada, Honda CRF450X
306x Chuck Manchester/ShaneBell, Carson City, Nev./Chris Brown, Las Vegas/Brian Pinard, Sun City, Calif., Honda CRF450X
307x Aaron Lindsey, Mercer, Ga., Yamaha YZ450F
349x Christopher Parr, Colorado Springs, Colo, Yamaha WR450
 
CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
400x Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Ron Wilson, Encinitas, Calif./