2003 Honda CBR600RR

2003 Honda CBR600RR
MSRP $0

The Honda CBR600RR has been on top of the food chain for years and is made to like it. It is an inspiration of power and performance that will keep building for years to come.


2003 Honda CBR600RR First Ride

2003 Honda CBR600RR First Ride

As such, the new CBR600RR is the first Honda sportbike to be developed as a race machine first.

Specifications
Year2003
ManufacturerHonda
ModelCBR600RR
Engine TypeIn-line four, four-stroke
Engine Displacement599cc
Bore Stroke67.0 mm x 42.5 mm
CoolingLiquid-Cooled
Compression RatioNA
Fuel SystemNA
IgnitionElectronic
Starting SystemElectric
Transmission6-speed
Final DriveChain
Rake TrailNA
Seat Height32.3 in.
WheelbaseNA
Front SuspensionNA
Rear SuspensionNA
Front BrakeDouble disc
Rear BrakeSingle disc
Front Tire120/70-17
Rear Tire180/55-17
Fuel Capacity4.76 gal.
Dry Weight372.6 lbs.
MSRP$0
Related Content

2013 Honda CBR600RR Project Bike

2013 Honda CBR600RR Project Bike

We invigorate more thrills into our long-term Honda CBR600RR by fitting a slip-on exhaust and fresh set of motorcycle tires.

Rider: Valentino Rossi

Nickname: The Doctor, Rossifumi, Valentinik, King of Mugello

Nationality: Italian

Team: Yamaha Factory Racing

Machine: Yamaha YZR-M1 (#46)

Born: February 16, 1979 in Urbino, Italy

2013 Honda CBR600RR Street Comparison

Honda challenges the 2013 Supersport Shootout field with a revamped CBR600RR. See how the CBR fares in the Supersport Street evaluation.

Facebook comments