Drag site icon to your taskbar to pin site. Learn More

Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250 Entry List

Saturday, March 9, 2013
Score International Off-Road Racing
Coming from 23 U.S. States and 12 countries, 255 official entries are ready for Saturday's 27th Tecate SCORE MasterCraft Safety Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250, the opening round of the 2013 SCORE Desert Series.

Marking its 40th anniversary season as the world's foremost desert racing organization, Saturday's race will also be the beginning of the Roger Norman era of SCORE International, in his first race as new owner of SCORE.

Competing in 40 Pro and 7 Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, motorcycles and ATVs, the green flag will drop for the 254-mile elapsed-time race at 6a.m. (PST) for the motorcycles and ATV classes. The car and truck classes will followed at approximately 10:30 a.m. or three and one-half hours after the last sportsman ATV leaves the start line adjacent to the landmark San Felipe Arches. Vehicles will start one very 30 seconds for all classes except the feature SCORE Trophy Truck division and the unlimited Class 1 for open-wheel desert race cars. All vehicles will have a 12-hour time limit from the time they start to become an official finisher in the race.

Dirt Live SCORE race week will have live coverage at www.score-international.com starting at 6 a.m. and continuing until approximately 8 p.m. Saturday.

After 25 new entries came in during Friday's regular registration, additional late entries will be accepted Saturday morning, following is the official entry list, by starting order within each class, as of the close of registration on Friday evening.

27th Annual MasterCraft Safety Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250
March 7-10, 2013—San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico
Total Entries: 255 (as of 3/08/13)
(from 23 States, Australia, Austria, Canada, China, Denmark, Egypt, France, Germany, Italy, Mexico, Norway)


Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (35)
9 Mark Weyhrich
23 Dan McMillin
1 B.J. Baldwin
70 Bryce Menzies
18 Juan C. Lopez
2 Pete Sohren
84 Nick Vanderwey
91 Troy Herbst
88 Sergio Salgado
21 Gus Vildosola
48 Jimmy Nuckles
7 Steven Eugenio
11 Rob MacCachren
57 Mike Palmer
78 Jesse Ashcraft
85 Justin Davis
55 Mark Workentine
35 Jason Voss
19 Tim Herbst
76 Jesse Jones
36 Glen Greer
28 Alan Pflueger
50 Zak Langley
98 Gary Weyhrich
15 Armin Schwarz
10 Greg Nunley
59 Craig Potts
16 Cameron Steele
54 Jesse James
33 Todd Romano
34 Ken Losch
30 Robbie Pierce
4 Valerio Gonzalez
3 Mark Post
14 Heidi Steele

CLASS 1 (16)
101 Justin Matney
108 Luke McMillin
153 Ronny Wilson
100 Cody Parkhouse
138 Randy Wilson
117 Eduardo Laguna
131 George Peters
182 Brady Turner
121 Damen Jefferies
111 John Langley
119 Erik Harp
107 Rene Zule
110 Josh Rigsby
170 Hiram Duran
122 Song Li
179 Ron Gibbs-1st RS

CLASS 1/2-1600 (16)
1679 Derek Eugenio
1602 Ernesto Arambula
1647 Wes McKenzie
1620 Matt Ferrato
1615 Jesus Velez
1636 Christian Celaya
1688 Rodrigo Elorduy
1601 Jorge Sanchez
1612 Francisco Escareno
1618 Carlos Mejarado
1604 Roberto Rabago
1685 Edson Cruz
1616 Elias Canchola Jr
1608 Rob Archibald-3rd RS
1643 Daniel Reyes Jr-2nd RS
1649 Eliseo Garcia-1st RS

CLASS 3 (1)
300 Donald Moss

CLASS 5 (3)
500 Kevin Carr
501 Mike O’Donnell
502 Jose Lopez

CLASS 5-1600 (5)
560 Ernie Negrete
552 Carlos Rivera
551 Joaquin Rodriguez
571 Miguel Rosales
555 Clyde Stacy-1st RS

CLASS 7 (5)
700 Dan Chamlee
701 Brandon Walsh
704 Aaron Celiceo
705 Alberto Gonzales
703 Arturo Alvarez

CLASS 7200 (8)
7248 Josh Quintero
7267 Travis Bozzano
7238 Kyle Kovach
7207 Steve Kovach
7206 Joe Ramirez
7298 Jonathan Brenthal
7213 Victor Herrera Jr
7277 Peter Lang-1st RS

CLASS 7SX (5)
741 Rich Severson
742 James Burman
740 Elias Hanna
756 Ricardo Garcia
749 Eduardo Gonzalez-2nd RS
 
CLASS 8 (4)
809 Arturo Benavides
800 Derek Fletcher
801 Jose Leon
836 Rodrigo Ampudia

CLASS 10 (21)
1000 Mike Lawrence
1066 Mike Shaffer
1021 Chris Boyer
1010 Carlos Lopez
1039 Matt Cullen
1016 Cody Robinson
1053 Brad Wilson
1062 J.J. Schnarr
1031 Mike Johnson
1001 Andrew Myers
1080 Peter Hajas
1030 Jim Anderson
1023 Lee Banning
1077 Rick Sanchez
1007 Jorge Salmon
1002 Mark Lawrence
1081 Todd Winslow
1003 Perry McNeil
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr
1004 John Langley
1093 Chris Kemp

SCORE LITES (9)
1249 Roberto Anda
1202 Moises Torres
1203 Juan Guillen
1210 Luis Barragan
1209 Rafael Navarro
1287 Francisco Villa Gomez
1207 Michael Crichton-3rd RS
1218 Ricardo Malo-2nd RS
1299 Leonardo Rayos-1st RS

CLASS 11 (3)
1101 Rene Rodriguez
1149 Alejandro Rivas-2nd RS
1100 Eric Solorzano-1st RS

STOCK FULL (1)
8162 Jim Keyes

CLASS 3000 (1)
3003 Reid Rutherford

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (2)
842 Nick Mills
844 Clyde Stacy-1st RS

HEAVY METAL (2)
8036 Carlos Fonseca
8014 Andrew Leavitt

CLASS 17 (1)
1709 Austin Stobaugh

CLASS 19 (10)
1904 Cory Sappington
1907 Paul Broughton
1917 Derek Murray
1932 Matt Parks
1933 Hans Waage
1901 Douglas McCrady
1911 David Nagy
1903 Mark Schelbert
1925 Fernando Larrinaga
1905 Marc Burnett-1st RS

CLASS 2 (2)
201 Jorge Rivera
228 Pedro De Uriate-1st RS

CLASS 4400 (1)
4438 Joaquin De Uriate-1st RS

Pro Motorcycles
CLASS 22 (7)

4x Robby Bell
2x Kurt Caselli
14x Kendall Norman
3x Mike Brown
1x Timmy Weigand
9x A.J. Stewart
8x Mark Samuels

CLASS 20 (2)
150x Chad Broughton
169x Mark Bradford-1st RS

CLASS 21 (4)
102x Adam Neuwirth
127x Jim O’Neal
101x Ulises Fierro
149x Juan Gutierrez

CLASS 30 (10)
301x Cliff Cook
329x Brad Baker
305x Octavio Valle
302x Javier Hernandez
303x Ryan Gutile
308x Xavier Ortega
307x Shane Bell
348x Adrian Cruz
300x Mike Johnson
311x Greg Bardonnex-1st RS

CLASS 40 (6)
402x Mike Prunty
404x Craig Williams
401x Rob Huggins
403x Oscar Fazz
410x Giovanni Spinali
444x Mike Johnson-1st RS

CLASS 50 (2)
555x Robert Smith
500x Marc Prince

CLASS 60 (2)
601x Robert Oborne
609x Donald Lewis-1st RS

Pro ATVs
CLASS 25 (11)

2a Felipe Velez
11a Ryan Lea
17a Adolfo Arellano
10a Javier Robles Jr
21a Juan Sanchez
7a James Wooford
4a Nick Nelson
1a Josh Federick
3a Mike Zelenka
5a Craig Christy-2nd RS
49a Gustavo Ameca-1st RS

CLASS 24 (13)
102a Shawn Robins
101a Thomas Wright
106a Max Hernandez
109a Juan Dominguez
104a Juan Gonzalez
100a Rafael Torres
110a Alexandro Diaz
117a Jose Torres
108a Jesus Lopez
107a Said Sanchez
112a Oscar Ruiz
105a Edgar Barraza-2nd RS
149a Gabriel Valencia-1st RS

CLASS 26 (1)
201a Rob Ransford

Sportsman
SPT BUGGY (7)

1501 Brian Siler
1502 Buddy Crisp
1503 Jorge Valdes
1505 Juan Gallo
1580 Erik Shallbetter-3rd RS
1555 Hamid Hajarian-2nd RS
1599 John Pfeifer-1st RS

SPT UNLTD TRUCK (3)
1494 Vincent Munoz-3rd RS
1444 Jim Bunn-2nd RS
1499 Jason Papa-1st RS

SPT UTV UNLIMITED (4)
1963 David Neuber
1951 Alonzo Lopez
1950 Thomas Graves
1993 Chad Casey-1st RS

SPT M/C< (12)
215x Kurt Vanderpool
202x Aki Polvikoski
222x Chris Scranton
201x Daniel O’Leary
205x Darin Bullivant
207x Oscar Esparaza
212x Carlos Silva
211x Christian Espinoza
214x Chaz Konarsha
208x Gustavo Peinado
220x Oscar Gutierrez
249x Mark Winkelman-1st RS

SPT M/C> (15)
294x Todd Powell
253x Roger Judd
254x Daryl Judd
255x John Nolting
251x Eric Anderson
263x Mike Short
261x Brent Downing
252x Adrian Ruiz
269x Bryce Semonian
264x Geoffrey Gerbrandt
270x Manuel Gomez
277x Raul Revilla
265x Luis Moctezuma
262x Mike Maggrah-2nd RS
287x Wesley Glogner-1st RS

SPT ATV (6)
77a Fidel Gonzalez
51a Richard Epperson
55a Rodrigo Rubio
56a Marcos Zepeda
52a Martin Munoz
99a Greg Wick-1st RS

Login or sign up to comment.