Drag site icon to your taskbar to pin site. Learn More

2013 MotoGP Provisional Entry List

Wednesday, November 28, 2012
MotoGP
FIM Road Racing World Championship Grand Prix
2013 Provisional Entry Lists, 28 November

MotoGP
Number, Name, Nationality, Team, Machine

4 Andrea Dovizioso (Italian) Ducati Team - Ducati
5 Colin Edwards (USA) NGM Mobile Forward Racing - FTR Kawasaki *
6 Stefan Bradl (Germany) LCR Honda MotoGP - Honda
7 Hiroshi Aoyama (Japanese) Avintia Blusens - FTR *
8 Hector Barbera (Spanish) Avintia Blusens - FTR *
9 Danilio Petrucci (Italian) Came IodaRacing Project - Ioda-Suter *
11 Ben Spies (USA) Pramac Racing Team - Ducati
14 Randy de Puniet (French) Power Electronics Aspar - ART *
17 Karel Abraham (Czech) Cardion AB Motoracing - ART *
19 Alvaro Bautista (Spanish) Go & Fun Honda Gresini - Honda
26 Dani Pedrosa (Spanish) Repsol Honda Team - Honda
29 Andrea Iannone (Italian) Pramac Racing Team - Ducati
33 Michael Laverty (British) Paul Bird Motorsport - PBM *
35 Cal Crutchlow (British) Monster Yamaha Tech 3 - Yamaha
38 Bradley Smith (British) Monster Yamaha Tech 3 - Yamaha
41 Aleix Espargaro (Spanish) Power Electronics Aspar - ART *
46 Valentino Rossi (Italian) Yamaha Factory Racing - Yamaha
67 Bryan Staring (Australian) Go & Fun Honda Gresini - Honda
68 Yonny Hernandez (Colombian) Paul Bird Motorsport - ART *
69 Nicky Hayden (USA) Ducati Team - Ducati
71 Claudio Corti (Italian) NGM Mobile Forward Racing - FTR Kawasaki *
93 Marc Marquez (Spanish) Repsol Honda Team - Honda
99 Jorge Lorenzo (Spanish) Yamaha Factory Racing - Yamaha
TBC - To Be Confirmed - Came IodaRacing Project - Ioda-Suter *

* = CRT Status

Moto2
Number, Name, Nationality, Team, Machine
3 Simone Corsi (Italian) NGM Mobile Forward Racing – Speed Up
4 Randy Krummenacher (Swiss) Technomag carXpert – Suter
5 Johann Zarco (French) Came IodaRacing Project – Suter
7 Doni Tata Pradita (Indonesian) Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 – Suter
8 Kyle Smith (British) Blusens Avintia – Kalex
11 Sandro Cortese (German) Dynavolt Intact GP – Kalex
12 Thomas Luthi (Swiss) Interwetten Paddock – Suter
14 Ratthapark Wilairot (Thai) Honda Gresini Moto2 – Suter
15 Alex De Angelis (San Marino) NGM Mobile Forward Racing – Speed Up
17 Alberto Moncayo (Spanish) Arginao y Gines Racing – Motobost
18 Nicholas Terol (Spanish) Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 – Suter
19 Xavier Simon (Belgian) SAG Team – Kalex
23 Marcel Schrotter (German) SAG Team – Kalex
24 Toni Elias (Spanish) Blusens Avintia – Kalex
30 Takaaki Nakagami (Japanese) Italtrans Racing Team – Kalex
36 Mika Kallio (Finnish) Marc VDS Racing Team – Kalex
40 Pol Espargaro (Spanish) Tuenti HP 40 – Pons Kalex
44 Steven Odendaal (South African) Arginano y Gines Racing – Motobost
45 Scott Redding (British) Marc VDS Racing Team – Kalex
49 Axel Pons (Spanish) Tuenti HP 40 – Pons Kalex
52 Danny Kent (British) Tech 3 – Tech 3
54 Mattia Pasini (Italian) NGM Mobile Racing – Speed Up
60 Julian Simon (Spanish) Italtrans Racing Team – Kalex
63 Mike di Meglio (French) JIR Moto2 – Motobi
77 Dominique Aegerter (Swiss) Technomag carXpert – Suter
80 Esteve Rabat (Spanish) Tuenti HP 40 – Pons Kalex
81 Jordi Torres (Spanish) Mapfre Aspar Team Moto 2 – Suter
88 Ricky Cardus (Spanish) NBM Mobile Forward Racing – Speed Up
95 Anthony West (Australian) QMMF Racing Team – Speed Up
96 Louis Rossi (French) Tech 3 – Tech 3
97 Rafid Topan Sucipto (Indonesian) QMMF Racing Team – Speed Up
TBC – To Be Confirmed Honda Racing Asia Tady – Moriwaki
TBC – To Be Confirmed ESGP Moto2 FTR


Login or sign up to comment.